Legal Information

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Trimbridge Edgebanders uses and protects any information that you give Trimbridge Edgebanders when you use this website.
Trimbridge Edgebanders is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Trimbridge Edgebanders may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01:03:08
What we collect
We may collect the following information:
• name and job title
• contact information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
• We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@trimbridge.com .
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Trimbridge Edgebanders, Unit C31, Houghton Business Centre, Lake Road, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne and Wear. DH58BJ
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Terms and Conditions

Terms of Use
Access to and use of this site ('www.trimbridge.com') is provided by Trimbridge Edgebanders subject to the following terms: .
By using this site you agree to be legally bound by these terms, which shall take effect immediately on your first use of www.trimbridge.com. If you do not agree to be legally bound by all the following terms please do not access and/or use this website.
Www.trimbridge.com may change these terms at any time by posting changes online. Please review these terms regularly to ensure you are aware of any changes made by Www.trimbridge.com. Your continued use of this site after changes are posted means you agree to be legally bound by these terms as updated and/or amended.
Disclaimers and Limitation of Liability
www.trimbridge.com content, including the information, names, images, pictures, logos and icons regarding or relating to Trimbridge Edgebanders, its products and services (or to third party products and services), is provided "AS IS" and on an "IS AVAILABLE" basis without any representations or any kind of warranty made (whether express or implied by law), including the implied warranties of satisfactory quality, fitness for a particular purpose, availability for purchase, non-infringement, compatibility, security and accuracy.
Trimbridge Edgebanders will not be liable for any damages, including indirect or consequential damages, or any damages arising from use or loss of use, data or profits, whether in contract, negligence or other tortious action, arising from or in connection with the use of www.trimbridge.com.
Trimbridge Edgebanders does not warrant that functions contained in this website's content will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that www.trimbridge.com or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or bugs.
Intellectual Property
The names, images and logos identifying the Trimbridge Edgebanders or third parties and their products and services are subject to copyright, design rights and trade marks of Trimbridge Edgebanders and/or third parties. Nothing contained in these terms shall be construed as conferring by implication or otherwise any licence or right to use any trademark, patent, design right or copyright of the Trimbridge Edgebanders or any other third party.
General
If there is any conflict between these terms and specific terms appearing elsewhere on www.trimbridge.com then the latter shall prevail.
If any of these terms are determined to be illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable by reason of the laws of any state or country in which these terms are intended to be effective, then to the extent and within the jurisdiction in which that term is illegal, invalid or unenforceable, it shall be severed and deleted from these terms and the remaining terms shall survive, remain in full force and effect and continue to be binding and enforceable.
These terms shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of England and Wales

Returns Policy

You have the right to cancel the contract. In order to cancel the contract you must
inform us of your intent to return the goods within 7 days of the date that the goods are delivered and must return them in the condition that they were supplied, complete and in 'as new' condition (e.g if you have opened the box to examine THE PRODUCT you must have done so without damaging or marking the product or packaging in any way)
Goods should be returned with the original box, packing and all accessories. Any FREE gifts received with the product must also be returned.
In the case of cancellation, we will happily accept the return of your purchase, however your refund will exclude our delivery costs to you and any costs relating to shortage of contents on return.
We strongly recommend, if you return the product, you use a recorder/insured delivery service as we regret we cannot be held responsible for goods lost or damaged in transit or any return costs.

Designed and produced by New World Designs Passes XHTML 1.0 Strict